+961 70 519999 info@pumahannibalrace.com

PHR Bakish 2017 – Qualified participants to the OCRWC 2017

We are proud to announce the list of the Puma Hannibal Race qualified participants to the OCRWC which will take place in Blue Mountain Ontario between the 13-15th of October 2017.
The list below states the names of the participants who won in the different age categories.

All races 16-26 (Female)
Overall Position Athlete BIB # Race Gender CAT

CHIP TIME

1 JENNIFER TOMAZOU 28 Civilian F 16-26

01:06:45

2 MARINA FENIANOS 53 Civilian F 16-26

01:09:21

3 PAMELA AWAIDA 146 Civilian F 16-26

01:15:18

4 RANDA GEDEON 383 Civilian F 16-26

01:15:22

5 CARMELLA EL DIB 133 Civilian F 16-26

01:15:34

All races 27-36 (Female)
Overall Position Athlete BIB # Race Gender CAT

CHIP TIME

1 NOURA DIAB 120 Civilian F 27-36

01:03:39

2 BRENNA CALVERT 732 Civilian F 27-36

01:04:12

3 LAUDY YAACOUB 551 Civilian F 27-36

01:06:41

4 MARIAM HAIDAR 24 Civilian F 27-36

01:13:13

5 MAHA NAKHLE 267 Civilian F 27-36

01:21:24

All races 37-46 (Female)
Overall Position Athlete BIB # Race Gender CAT CHIP TIME
1 MIRA BARKHO 283 Civilian F 37-46

01:27:09

2 SABINE LAHOUD 312 Civilian F 37-46

01:28:00

3 PASCALE ABOU NAOUM 41 Civilian F 37-46

01:28:49

4 ZEINA ABDELMALAK 762 Civilian F 37-46

01:31:46

5 YOANNA BALADI 313 Civilian F 37-46

01:32:13

All races 47-56 (Female)
Overall Position Athlete BIB # Race Gender CAT CHIP TIME
12 FRANCOISE TOMAZOU 29 Civilian F 47-56

01:30:31

13 RIMA BAYOUN 461 Civilian F 47-56

02:42:54

All races 57 and above (Female)
Overall Position Athlete BIB # Race Gender CAT CHIP TIME
1 JEANINE REBEIZ 454 Civilian F 57>

02:42:45

All races 16-26 (Male)
Overall Position Athlete BIB # Race Gender CAT

CHIP TIME

1 IBRAHIM KOUWECH 729 Civilian M 16-26

00:41:12

2 AKRAM KWESH 557 Civilian M 16-26

00:47:03

3 ALI AOUN 323 Civilian M 16-26

00:48:23

4 BILAL EL-JAMAL 15 Civilian M 16-26

00:50:47

5 ALI CHOUCAIR 730 Civilian M 16-26

00:52:15

All races 27-36 (Male)
Overall Position Athlete BIB # Race Gender CAT

CHIP TIME

1 SAMIR AL SALMAN 12 Civilian M 27-36

00:43:28

2 MOHAMAD AL SALMAN 13 Civilian M 27-36

00:47:20

3 EVAN PERPERIS 731 Civilian M 27-36

00:49:18

4 CHADY ANTOUN 399 Civilian M 27-36

00:53:51

5 ABDELKAFI FARAJ 728 Civilian M 27-36

00:54:07

All races 37-46 (Male)
Overall Position Athlete BIB # Race Gender CAT

CHIP TIME

1 DAOUD MOUSTAFA 702 Civilian M 37-46

00:40:54

2 ROCKY KIBLAWI 1 Civilian M 37-46

00:55:46

3 RICHARD SOUAIBY 67 Civilian M 37-46

00:57:16

4 JIHAD BOURGI 127 Civilian M 37-46

00:57:18

5 OUSSY KHOUEIRY 34 Civilian M 37-46

00:57:31

All races 47-56 (Male)
Overall Position Athlete BIB # Race Gender CAT

CHIP TIME

1 ALI MAKKE 492 Civilian M 47-56

00:48:26

2 AYMAN KAISSI 716 Civilian M 47-56

01:03:20

3 SAAD SABEH AYOUN 442 Civilian M 47-56

01:05:42

4 FOUAD RMEILY 310 Civilian M 47-56

01:19:12

5 SARKIS BOGHJALIAN 96 Civilian M 47-56

01:29:06

All races 57 and above (Male)
Overall Position Athlete BIB # Race Gender CAT

CHIP TIME

1 SAFA ABBOUD 427 Civilian M 57>

00:55:56

All races  (Male)
Overall Position Athlete BIB # Race Gender CAT

CHIP TIME

1

IMAD JEZZINI 183 Military M 37-46

00:39:53

2

AHMAD FROUKH 190 Military M 27-36

00:47:19

3

HUSSEIN KARA ALI 196 Military M 16-26

00:47:59

All races  (Female)
Overall Position Athlete BIB # Race Gender CAT

CHIP TIME

1

HIBA DIAB 193 Military F 27-36

01:20:22

2

SAMAH BAZZOUN 192 Military F 27-36

01:23:29

3

ELIANA TOHME 151 Military F 57>

01:25:38


Some info concerning the race:

  • Time: 13-15 October 2017
  • Place: Blue Mountain Ontario Canada
  • Types of races:
    • Pro (military and elite)
      15km -210 $ (male pro + female pro)
      3km – 105$ (male pro + female pro)
    • Age groups (open)
      15km-180$
      3km -85$
    • The below categories are only for age groups (not for Pro)
      • 15 km male age categories: 13-17/18-24/25-29/30-34/35-39/40-44/45-49/50+
      • 15 km female age categories: 13-17/18-24/25-29/30-34/35-39/40-44/45-49/50+
      • 3 km male age categories: 13-19/20-29/30-39/40-49/50+
      • 3km female age categories: 13-19/20-29/30-39/40-49/50+

NB registration is done online: http://ocrworldchampionships.com/register/

  • 12 October – 3km, 15km check in and packet pickup (9am-9pm) Grand Central lodge hotel (Have a photo ID)
  • 13 October – 3km race (8 am-5pm) check in and packet pick up for 15km (9am-9pm) Grand Central lodge hotel.
  • 14 October- 15km race, 50 obstacles (8am-9pm)

If you have any questions or queries, please do not hesitate to contact us.